•                                                                                              Scholarship Recipients
If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.
  •  

    Nick Mink Guaranteed Rate Scholarship ($350 each)

    • 2005 Recipient – Samantha Marconi 
    • 2006 Recipient – Daniel Mehmet 
    • 2007 Recipient – Kyle Rowland 
    • 2008 Recipient – Matt Murphy 
    • 2009 Recipient – Tyler Smith 
    • 2010 Recipient – Lauren McCutcheon 
    • 2011 Recipient – Devon Sanford 
    • 2012 Recipient – Zack Curl 
    • 2013 Recipient – ($250)
    • 2014 Recipient – Sean Jones 
    • 2015 Recipient – Jake Mulroy
    • ​2016 Recipient - Christopher Wolfe
    • 2017 Recipient - Spencer Gaylert
    • 2018 Recipient - Michael Martinak
    • 2019 Recipient - Chad Ball
    • 2020 Recipient - Luca Severino

    Bill Schmidt Honorarium Scholarship ($250 each)

    • 2006 Recipient – Greg Deputy 
    • 2007 Recipient – Eric Juliani
    • 2008 Recipient – Dan Reed
    • 2009 Recipient – Chris Mahon 
    • 2010 Recipient – Kevin Mahon 
    • 2011 Recipient – Blake Vermandel 
    • 2012 Recipients – Tim Kenna & Patrice Maro 
    • 2013 Recipients – Tyler Easterday & Christina Ambrosy 
    • 2014 Recipients – Elijah Camacho & Alicia Brenna Smith
    • 2015 Recipients – Jason Groff & Katie Burns
    • 2016 Recipients – Jillian Caputo & Chase Vermandel
    • 2017 Recipients – Erin Rust & Eric DiCrescenzo 
    • 2018 Recipients - Megan Hoopes, Michael Sheehan
    • 2019 Recipients - Jada Cybulski, Edward Barrett III
    • 2020 Recipients - Kiley Sullivan, Conor Sheehan

     Bart Payne Hall of Fame Scholarship ($350 each)

    • 2008 Recipient – Steve Williams
    • 2009 Recipient – Kevin Nelson
    • 2010 Recipients – Ryan Easterday & Shannon Donohue
    • 2011 Recipients – Jess Donaldson & Brian Nelson
    • 2012 Recipients – Logan Murray & Sara DeCinque
    • 2013 Recipients – Pat Burns & Corrine Clements
    • 2014 Recipients – Casey Boyle & Alicia Pipken
    • 2015 Recipients – Andrew Rust, Bella Preziosi & Maureen Agnew
    • 2016 Recipients – Victoria Duva, Angela Sperlunto & Owen Long
    • 2017 Recipients – Eleanor Lacey, Kieran Burns & Paul Dezii
    • 2018 Recipients - Raylyn Straubmuller, Patrick Mulligan & Conor Rybacki
    • 2019 Recipients - Greyson Moroney, Madison Bradley, Tim Ravelli
    • 2020 Recipients - Patrick Eife, Darby Williamson, Jake Aylmer

     Tom Curly Outstanding Contribution Award

    • 2018 Recipient - Regan Dougherty
    • 2019 Recipient - Tyler Bickhart
    • 2020 Recipient - Brett Hintz